Special Events

++ Wednesday Wexner Center 3D extravaganza featuring recently re-released THE MAZE and GOG
++ Thursday afternoon Lost City of Cecil B. DeMille documentary screening (Room 22)
++ Thursday evening Golden Celebration Reception with Cinevent guest, Leonard Maltin, sponsored by Bear Manor Media
++ Bryan Senn introduces Terror By Night (Room 22)
++ Scott Edwards presents his talk: "Jack Nicholson: Late Blooming Superstar" (Room 22)
++ Mark Clark introduces Cartoons and Castle Movie Shorts (Room 22)

SIGNINGS featuring:
++ Richard Barrios
++ David Drazin
++ Leonard Maltin
++ Scott Eyman
++ Scott Edwards
++ Michael Schlesinger
++ Fritz the Nite Owl
++ William Major

Thursday

**denotes silent
Film Room
Dealer Rooms - 11:00am - 10:00pm (subject to change)
TimeFilmYearRun Time
12:00 PMThe Masked Marvel Ch. 1-3194350
1:00 PMRepeat Performance - presented by Richard Barrios194791
2:40 PMOur Gang Silent Shorts Program**Misc80
4:10 PMSweater Girl194277
5:30 PMDINNER BREAK
6:45 PMGolden Celebration Reception90
8:15 PMA segment from On Our Merry Way followed by an episode of Startime titled Cindy's Fella - presented by Scott Eyman1948 / 1959105
10:10 PMFour Around a Woman**192152
11:10 PMThe Third Key195696

Friday

Film Room
Dealer Rooms - 9:00am - 10:00pm
TimeFilmYearRun Time
9:00 AMNight in Paradise194684
10:30 AMSix Degrees of Hal Roach [Shorts Program]Misc80
11:50 AMRiders of the Whistling Skull193758
12:50 PMLUNCH BREAK
2:20 PMLeonard Maltin Presents his new book Hooked On Hollywood60
3:25 PMThe Masked Marvel Ch. 4-6194350
4:20 PMThe Biffle Murder Case - presented by Michael Schlesinger20
4:50 PMSteven Haynes Tribute: The Toll-Gate**192073
6:10 PMDINNER BREAK
7:50 PMCinevent 1 Tribute: 42nd Street Short6
8:00 PMThe Phantom President - presented by Richard Barrios193278
9:30 PMDon't Change Your Husband**191971
10:50 PMDouble Whoopee (Dubbed)192920
11:20 PMValue for Money195590

Saturday

Film Room
Dealer Rooms - 9:00am - 10:00pm
TimeFilmYearRun Time
9:00 AMAnimation ProgramMisc75
10:20 AMThe Masked Marvel Ch. 7-9194350
11:15 AMThe Eyes of Julia Deep**191857
12:15 PMLUNCH BREAK
1:45 PMMaltin & Eyman Conversation moderated by Caroline Breder-Watts60
2:50 PMJohn Stingley Tribute: The War of the Worlds195385
4:25 PMThe Meanest Man in the World - presented by Leonard Maltin194357
5:35 PMJohn Baker Tribute: Jazz Shorts - presented by Fritz the Nite OwlMisc30
6:25 PMDINNER BREAK
8:05 PMSea Spoilers193663
9:15 PMWe Faw Down**192820
9:35 PMSpeed King**192350
10:35 PMThree Little Girls in Blue1946100
12:20 AMMurder by Television - presented by Fritz the Nite Owl193553

Sunday

Film Room
Dealer Rooms - 9:00am - 3:00pm
TimeFilmYearRun Time
9:00 AMKitty1945103
10:50 AMDress Parade**192772
12:05 PMBe Big193130
12:40 PMLUNCH BREAK
2:10 PMThe Masked Marvel Ch. 10-12194350
3:05 PMThe King of Wild Horses**192450
4:00 PMBeauty for Sale193390
5:35 PMDreamboat195283